phone +1 201 653-5141   email [email protected]

Updated 05-19-17

Download Attendee List pdf

PAG ASIA 2017 Attendee List
Updated May 19, 2017 
Number Last Name First Name Affiliation Country
1 Abidin Hafiza Sime Darby Technology Centre Sdn Bhd Malaysia
2 Ahn Yul Kyun National Institute of Horticultural and Herbal Science South Korea
3 Alam Mohammad Zahangir Yeungnam University South Korea
4 Annapareddy Hariprasad Reddy ASR SEEDS PVT LTD India
5 Appels Rudi Murdoch University Australia
6 Au Sian Loong PacBio Singapore
7 Azubuine Chinweuba Clement ABIA STATE GOVERNMENT Nigeria
8 B.P. Mallikarjuna Swamy International Rice Research Institute Philippines
9 Baek Sung Yong Yeungnam University South Korea
10 Ben-Hamo Hila NRGENE Israel
11 Berguet Geoffrey Diagenode Belgium
12 Bhosale Sankalp Udaysinh Syngenta Philippines Inc. Philippines
13 Bhuiyan Mohammad Shamsul Alam Chunagnam National University South Korea
14 Bono Hidemasa Database Center for Life Science Japan
15 Borrill Philippa John Innes Centre United Kingdom
16 Brayer James Oxford Nanopore Technologies Ltd United Kingdom
17 Budak Hikmet Montana State University USA
18 Budiastuti Meta Dhika Chungnam National University South Korea
19 Burns Heather Heather Testing Exhibits USA
20 Byun YT Macrogen South Korea
21 Caguioa Maria Elena T. Tarlac Agricultural University Philippines
22 Cao Han Bionano Genomics USA
23 Chadha-Mohanty Prabhjit International Rice Research Institute Philippines
24 Chellian Santhosh Kumar STRAITS BIOTECH Singapore
25 Chen Si Nextomics Biosciences Co. Ltd China
26 Chen Chun-Peng Washington State University USA
27 Chitikineni Annapurna ICRISAT India
28 Cho Sung Hyun Chungnam National University South Korea
29 Choi Jung-Woo Kangwon National University South Korea
30 Choi Nu Ri Chungnam National University South Korea
31 Choi Dongsu Kunsan National University South Korea
32 Choi Doil Dept of Plant Science Seoul National University South Korea
33 Chow Dana LGC United Kingdom
34 Chu Sang-Ho Kongju National University South Korea
35 Chu Yang China Academy of Chinese Medical Sciences China
36 Cobb Josh International Rice Research Institute Philippines
37 Cowper Tim Oxford Nanopore Technologies Ltd United Kingdom
38 Cox Claire LGC United Kingdom
39 Cruz Jason Illumina USA
40 Cui Di Seoul National University South Korea
41 Curry J D LGC United Kingdom
42 Descombes Patrick Nestlé Institute of Health Sciences SA Switzerland
43 Dixit Shital KeyGene Netherlands
44 Dudchenko Olga Baylor College of Medicine USA
45 Eggen André Illumina, AgriGenomics USA
46 Ezura Hiroshi University of Tsukuba Japan
47 Fanning Jennifer Scherago International USA
48 Fukuda Kanna GSC Hiroshima, Saijo Agricultural High-School Japan
49 Gajaweera Chandima Chungnam National University, South Korea
50 Ganbold Onolragchaa Chungnam National University South Korea
51 Glazov Evgeny Illumina Australia
52 Gondro Cedric University of New England Australia
53 Goode Jason Illumina USA
54 Gupta Yogesh Seoul National University South Korea
55 Ha Jungmin Seoul National University South Korea
56 Han Koeun Seoul National University South Korea
57 Han Jae Yong Seoul National University South Korea
58 Haneda Mahiru GSC Hiroshima, Saijo Agricultural High-School Japan
59 Hannigan Brett DNAnexus USA
60 Hatas Emily PacBio USA
61 Heiner Cheryl Pacific Biosciences USA
62 Heller Stephen NIST USA
63 Hendrickson Cynthia L. Directed Genomics USA
64 Hong Yeong Ho Chung-Ang University South Korea
65 Hong Seongmin Chungnam National University South Korea
66 Houston Ross D. The Roslin Institute and R(D)SVS, University of Edinburgh United Kingdom
67 HU Jiang Nextomics Biosciences China
68 Hundel Bhupinder Oxford Nanopore Technologies Ltd United Kingdom
69 Hundle Bhupinder Oxford Nanopore Technologies Ltd United Kingdom
70 Hwang Nam-Hyun Kangwon National University South Korea
71 Hwang Soong-Taek Kunsan National University South Korea
72 Hwang Ui Wook Dep. of Biology, Teachers College, Kyungpook Natl. Uni. South Korea
73 Im Jason Illumina Korea South Korea
74 Im Hyungmin Chayon Laboratories Inc South Korea
75 Isobe Sachiko Kazusa DNA Research Institute Japan
76 Ito Maho Hiroshima University Japan
77 Jain Ankit ICRISAT India
78 Jang Woojong Seoul National University South Korea
79 Jang Goo Seoul National University South Korea
80 Jayakodi Murukarthick Seoul National University South Korea
81 Jenkins Kristie CSIRO- Health and Biosecurity Australia
82 Jeong Hyo-Bong Seoul National University South Korea
83 Jeong Michelle LGC United Kingdom
84 Jeong Soon-Chun Korea Research Institute of Bioscience and Biotechnology South Korea
85 Jeong Soon-Chun Korea Research Institute of Bioscience and Biotechnology South Korea
86 Ji Chang Yoon Korea Research Institute of Bioscience and Biotechnology South Korea
87 Jin Shil Chungnam National University South Korea
88 Johnson Alexander A. The University of Melbourne Australia
89 Juhasz Angela Murdoch University VLS Australia
90 Jung Sook Washington State University USA
91 Jung Soyoung Seoul National University South Korea
92 Kang Sangho Rural Development Administration South Korea
93 Kang JiMin Chungnam National University, South Korea South Korea
94 Kang Jung-Ha National Institute of Fisheries Sciences South Korea
95 Kang Byoung-Cheorl Seoul National University South Korea
96 Kang Jason Illumina Australia
97 Kaur Parwinder Centre for Plant Genetics & Breeding, Univ. of Western AU Australia
98 Khatun Amina Chonbuk National University South Korea
99 Kim Yongjin Macrogen South Korea
100 Kim Hyun A NongwooBio South Korea
101 Kim Chang-Kug National Institute of Agricultural Sciences (NAS) South Korea
102 Kim Man-Sun Chungnam National University South Korea
103 Kim Kyu-Won Kongju National Univ South Korea
104 Kim Jiye Insilicogen, Inc. South Korea
105 Kim Jun-Mo National Institute of Animal Science, RDA, Korea South Korea
106 KIM Yeongkuk Chungnam National University South Korea
107 Kim Hyo Seb Macrogen South Korea
108 Kim Jinhee National Institute of Horticultural and Herbal Science South Korea
109 Kim Sujin Daon Biosciences USA
110 Kim Seungill Seoul National University South Korea
111 Kim Yoosam Yeungnam University South Korea
112 Kim Eun-Mi National Institute of Fisheries Science South Korea
113 Kim Dong In Division of Life Sciences, Incheon National University South Korea
114 Kim Young Min Seoul National University South Korea
115 Kim Kwan-Suk Chungbuk National University South Korea
116 Kim Jung Sun Rural Development Administration South Korea
117 Kim Jin-Soo Center for Genome Engineering South Korea
118 Kim James Macrogen South Korea
119 Kim HyeRan KRIBB-Plant Systems Engineering Center South Korea
120 Kim Moon Young Seoul National University South Korea
121 Koh Hee-Jong Seoul National University South Korea
122 Kol Guy NRGENE Israel
123 Kong Hee Jeong National Institute of Fisheries Science South Korea
124 Kretzschmar Tobias International Rice Research Institute Philippines
125 Kuo Richard Roslin Institute, University of Edinburgh United Kingdom
126 Kwak Sang-Soo Korea Research Institute of Bioscience and Biotechnology South Korea
127 Kwon Jin-Kyung Seoul National University South Korea
128 Lawley Cynthia Illumina USA
129 Lee Joung-Ho Seoul National University South Korea
130 Lee Sang-Choon Seoul National University South Korea
131 Lee Hong Jo Seoul National University South Korea
132 Lee Gung-Pyo Dept of Integrative Plant Science, Chung-Ang University South Korea
133 Lee Tak Yonsei University South Korea
134 Lee DooHo Chungnam National University South Korea
135 Lee Sophia Macrogen South Korea
136 Lee Suhyoung Macrogen South Korea
137 Lee Eun Su National Institute of Horticultural and Herbal Science South Korea
138 Lee Jay DNA Link, Inc. South Korea
139 Lee Seung-Hwan Chungnam National University South Korea
140 Lee Yi Chungbuk National University South Korea
141 Lee Soohyun Chungnam national university, south korea South Korea
142 Lee Suk-Ha Seoul National University South Korea
143 Lee Tea-Ho National Institute of Agricultural Sciences, RDA South Korea
144 Lee Kiho Virginia Tech USA
145 Lee Kyungsun Macrogen South Korea
146 Lenstra Johannes A. Utrecht University Netherlands
147 Li Xinyun Huazhong Agricultural University China
148 Liao Baosheng ICMM China
149 Liew Woei Chang Temasek Life Sciences Laboratory Singapore
150 Lim Byeonghwi Animal Science Department - Chungbuk National University South Korea
151 Lim Kyu-Sang National Institute of Animal Science South Korea
152 Lim Yong Pyo Chungnam National University South Korea
153 Liu Xiaolei Huazhong Agricultural University China
154 Maccaferri Marco CREA-CER Italy
155 Manjula Prabuddha Chungnam National University South Korea
156 Mankinen Veronica Dovetail Genomics USA
157 Mannen Hideyuki Graduate School of Agricultural Science, Kobe University Japan
158 Michelle Hwang Thermo Fisher Scientific South Korea
159 Mohindra Vindhya National Bureau of Fish Genetic Resources India
160 Monden Yuki Okayama University Japan
161 Moore Stephen University of Queensland Australia
162 Mrkusich Eli Illumina Australia
163 Nakamura Yasukazu Genome Informatics Laboratory, NIG, ROIS Japan
164 Nam Min jung Nongwoobio South Korea
165 Nam Bo-Hye National Institute of Fisheries Science South Korea
166 Nambara Eiji Dept. Cell & Systems Biology, University of Toronto Canada
167 Nas Tamerlane Mark S. Syngenta Philippines
168 Newman Victoria L EMBL-EBI United Kingdom
169 Nishibori Masahide Hiroshima University Japan
170 Nou Illsup Department of Horticulture, Sunchon National University South Korea
171 Nwajiala Favour Udoka ABIA STATE GOVERNMENT Nigeria
172 Ong Lincoln LGC United Kingdom
173 Onu Sunday Onyeka INSTITUTE OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH & TRAINING Nigeria
174 Orban Laszlo Temasek Life Sciences Laboratory Singapore
175 Oriala Chisom Kingsely ABIA STATE GOVERNMENT Nigeria
176 Park Sohyeon Chungbuk National University South Korea
177 Park Young Hyun Seoul National University South Korea
178 Park Soyoung Dowon University South Korea
179 Park Minjeong Seoul National University South Korea
180 Park Seunghye Life Science - Wonkwang University South Korea
181 Park Yoon Ji Macrogen South Korea
182 Park Yong-Jin Kongju National University Korea
183 Park Soon Ju Wonkwang university South Korea
184 Pasam Raj Kishore DEDJTR, Biosciences Research, AgriBio Australia
185 Patil Mohini Thermo Fisher Scientific USA
186 Phitaktansakul Rungnapa Kongju National University South Korea
187 Piferrer Francesc Institute of Marine Sciences Spain
188 Pinder Roger LemnaTec Germany
189 Ponce Cez Ipb Philippines
190 Ponce Kimberly International Rice Research Institute Philippines
191 Pootakham Wirulda National Center for Genetic Engineering and Biotech Thailand
192 Prieur Romain Bionano Genomics USA
193 Qian Zuwei PacBio China
194 Ramadhar Ravi Thermo Fisher Scientific USA
195 Rapp Ryan Illumina, Inc. USA
196 Rhie Arang NHGRI/NIH USA
197 Ridley Kris Thermofisher Scientific Singapore
198 Rothschild Max F. Iowa State University USA
199 Saunders Gary European Bioinformatics Institute (EMBL-EBI) United Kingdom
200 Scherago Darrin Scherago International USA
201 Seo Dongwon Chungnam National University South Korea
202 Seo Jihye Insilicogen,Inc. South Korea
203 Seong Haseung Kangwon National University South Korea
204 Sese Jun Natl Inst Advanced Industrial Science and Technology Japan
205 Shahin Arwa Royal van Zanten Company Netherlands
206 Sharma Aditi National Institute of Animal Science, RDA South Korea
207 Shen Yanting Institute of Genetics and Developmental Biology, CAS China
208 Shin Hyun Young Thermo Fisher Scientific South Korea
209 Shinkai Hiroki National Agriculture and Food Research Organization Japan
210 Shirasawa Kenta Kazusa DNA Research Institute Japan
211 Shivaramegowda Kishor Doddanakatte Seoul National University South Korea
212 Shoji Naomi Mitsui Global Strategic Studies Institue Japan
213 Siou Ting Gan ADVANCED AGRIECOLOGICAL RESEARCH SDN BHD Malaysia
214 Smet Dajo Ghent University Belgium
215 Solares Edwin Alberto Univerisity of California, Irvine USA
216 Son Dahye Kangwon National University South Korea
217 Son Jessica DNA Link, Inc. South Korea
218 Song Jun-seok Kangwon National University South Korea
219 Srikanth Krishnamoorthy National Institute of Animal Science, RDA South Korea
220 Sunday Uchenna Nathaniel ABIA STATE GOVERNMENT Nigeria
221 Tan Sean Bionano Genomics USA
222 Tanaka Masaru Kyushu Okinawa Agrulcultural Research Center, NARO Japan
223 Terada Aika PRESTO, Japan Science and Technology Agency Japan
224 Tian Zhixi Chinese Academy of Sciences China
225 Tsuji Hiroyuki Kihara Inst. Biol. Res., Yokohama City Univ. Japan
226 Tursunov Ruslan Intralink Korea South Korea
227 Uemoto Yoshinobu Tohoku University Japan
228 van Eijk Michiel J.T. KeyGene Netherlands
229 van Eijk M.J.T. KeyGene Netherlands
230 Varshney Rajeev ICRISAT India
231 Venkatesh Jelli Seoul National University South Korea
232 Volpin Hanne Danziger Innovations Israel
233 Waminal Nomar Espinosa Seoul National University South Korea
234 Wang Ying South China Botanical Garden, Chinese Academy of Sciences China
235 Wijayananda Hasini I Chungnam National University South Korea
236 Witkowski Michal Intralink Korea South Korea
237 Won So Youn Rural Development Administration South Korea
238 Wu Wei LGC Genomics Ltd United Kingdom
239 Yamamoto Eiji Kazusa DNA Research Institute Japan
240 Yang Ilchang Kangwon National University South Korea
241 Yang Tae-Jin Seoul National University South Korea
242 Yang Zilong NRGene Israel
243 Yano Kentaro School of Agriculture, Meiji University Japan
244 Yao Jing Institute of Zoology, Chinese Academy of Sciences China
245 Ye Kai Xian Jiaotong University China
246 Yin Xi-jun Yanbian University China
247 Yoo Ji-Min Kongju National University South Korea
248 Yoon Min Young Seoul National University South Korea
249 Yoon Ung-Han National Institute of Agricultural Sciences, RDA South Korea
250 Yoon Chaeyoung Chayon Laboratories, Inc. South Korea
251 Yoshizaki Goro Tokyo University of Marine Science and Technology Japan
252 Yu Mei Huazhong Agricultural University China
253 Zeng Qingdong College of Life Science, Northwest A&F University China
254 Zhao Limei Jilin Academy of Agricultural Sciences China
255 Zhao Shuhong Huazhong Agricultural University China